PA Home
A.net/PA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Jack Roddick - Shippensburg University Invitational
April 23rd 2016 Shippensburg, Pennsylvania, United States
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2013 Apr 20th
Results
News
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
Media for 2013
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
2
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2013 Results - Shippensburg University Invitational
Apr 21st 2013, 12:47am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Christopher Dock Mennonite High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lansdale, Pennsylvania
Littlestown Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Littlestown, Pennsylvania
Tamaqua Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Tamaqua, Pennsylvania
Fairfield Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Fairfield, Pennsylvania
Northeastern Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Manchester, Pennsylvania
Saint Basil Academy
Bishop Mcdevitt High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Harrisburg, Pennsylvania
Harrisburg Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Harrisburg, Pennsylvania
Schuylkill Valley Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Leesport, Pennsylvania
Columbia Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbia, Pennsylvania
Lower Dauphin Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Hummelstown, Pennsylvania
Troy Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Troy, Pennsylvania
Fannett-metal Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Willow Hill, Pennsylvania
Northern Bedford Co Ms/shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Loysburg, Pennsylvania
Trinity (3)
Bloomsburg Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania
Hempfield Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Landisville, Pennsylvania
Selinsgrove Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania
Cumberland Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania
Manheim Central Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Manheim, Pennsylvania
Tussey Mountain Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Saxton, Pennsylvania
RunnerSpace.com/PA
Fleetwood Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Fleetwood, Pennsylvania
Northern Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Dillsburg, Pennsylvania
Blue Mountain Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Schuylkill Haven, Pennsylvania
James Buchanan Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Mercersburg, Pennsylvania
Shade Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Cairnbrook, Pennsylvania
Dallas Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Dallas, Pennsylvania
Mcconnellsburg Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Mcconnellsburg, Pennsylvania
Tyrone Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Tyrone, Pennsylvania
Altoona Area High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Altoona, Pennsylvania
Forest Hills Ms Track & Field and Cross Country - Sidman, Pennsylvania
Northern Lebanon Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Fredericksburg, Pennsylvania
Boiling Springs Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Boiling Springs, Pennsylvania
James M Coughlin Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania
Shippensburg Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Shippensburg, Pennsylvania
Dallastown Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Dallastown, Pennsylvania
Mechanicsburg Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania
Warwick Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Lititz, Pennsylvania
Annville Cleona Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Annville, Pennsylvania
Garnet Valley Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Glen Mills, Pennsylvania
Palmyra Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Palmyra, Pennsylvania
Carlisle Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Carlisle, Pennsylvania
Kennard-dale Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Fawn Grove, Pennsylvania
South Western Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Hanover, Pennsylvania
Donegal Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Mount Joy, Pennsylvania
Mercersburg Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Mercersburg, Pennsylvania
Waynesboro Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Waynesboro, Pennsylvania
Bangor Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Bangor, Pennsylvania
Gettysburg Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Gettysburg, Pennsylvania
Parkland Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Allentown, Pennsylvania
Cedar Cliff Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Camp Hill, Pennsylvania
Lake-lehman Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Lehman, Pennsylvania
Southern Fulton Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Warfordsburg, Pennsylvania
East Juniata Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Mcalisterville, Pennsylvania
Milton Hershey School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hershey, Pennsylvania
West Perry Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Elliottsburg, Pennsylvania
Bedford Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Bedford, Pennsylvania
Greater Nanticoke Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Nanticoke, Pennsylvania
Penn Manor Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Millersville, Pennsylvania
Cedar Crest Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Lebanon, Pennsylvania
Lampeter-strasburg Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Lampeter, Pennsylvania
Spring Grove Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Spring Grove, Pennsylvania
East Pennsboro Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Enola, Pennsylvania
Minersville Area Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Minersville, Pennsylvania
Western Wayne Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Lake Ariel, Pennsylvania
Bermudian Springs Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - York Springs, Pennsylvania
Greencastle-antrim Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Greencastle, Pennsylvania
Pittston Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittston, Pennsylvania
Central Dauphin East High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Harrisburg, Pennsylvania
Lancaster Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lancaster, Pennsylvania
State College Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - State College, Pennsylvania
Easton Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Easton, Pennsylvania
New Oxford Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - New Oxford, Pennsylvania
Whitehall Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Whitehall, Pennsylvania
Bible Baptist School Track & Field and Cross Country - Shiremanstown, Pennsylvania
Greenwood Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Millerstown, Pennsylvania
Pottsville Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pottsville, Pennsylvania
Central Dauphin Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Harrisburg, Pennsylvania
Lancaster Mennonite School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lancaster, Pennsylvania
Susquehanna Twp Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Harrisburg, Pennsylvania
Emmaus Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Emmaus, Pennsylvania
North Schuylkill Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Ashland, Pennsylvania
Williamsport Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Williamsport, Pennsylvania
Big Spring Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Newville, Pennsylvania
Hanover Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Hanover, Pennsylvania
Red Land Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Lewisberry, Pennsylvania
Chambersburg Area Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chambersburg, Pennsylvania
Lewisburg Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Lewisburg, Pennsylvania
Susquenita Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Duncannon, Pennsylvania
Ephrata Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Ephrata, Pennsylvania
Northampton Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Northampton, Pennsylvania
Wyoming Area Sec Ctr Track & Field and Cross Country - Exeter, Pennsylvania
Biglerville Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Biglerville, Pennsylvania
Harrisburg Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Harrisburg, Pennsylvania
Red Lion Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Red Lion, Pennsylvania
Invited groups
2013
Jack Roddick / Shippensburg University High School Track and Field Invitational
2013 Results - Shippensburg University Invitational
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 21st 2013, 12:47am
Shippensburg University Invitational
- Apr 20, 2013
Seth Grove Stadium, Shippensburg University, Shippensburg, PA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Altoona Area
Annville-Cleona
Bangor Area Senior
Bedford
Bermudian Springs
Bible Baptist
Big Spring
Biglerville
Bishop Mcdevitt (Harrisburg)
Bloomsburg
Blue Mountain
Boiling Springs
Carlisle
Cedar Cliff
Cedar Crest
Central Dauphin
Central Dauphin East
Chambersburg Area
Christopher Dock Mennonite
Columbia
Cumberland Valley
Dallas
Dallastown Area
Donegal
East Juniata
East Pennsboro Area
Easton Area
Emmaus
Ephrata
Fairfield Area
Fannett-Metal High School
Fleetwood Area
Forest Hills Senior
Garnet Valley
Gettysburg Area
Greater Nanticoke Area
Greencastle Antrim
Greenwood
Hanover High
Harrisburg
Harrisburg C
Hempfield (3)
James Buchanan
James M Coughlin
Kennard Dale
Lake-Lehman
Lampeter-Strasburg
Lancaster Catholic
Lancaster Mennonite
Lewisburg Area
Littlestown Area
Lower Dauphin
Manheim Central
McConnellsbu
Mechanicsburg
Mercersburg
Milton Hershey
Minersville Area
New Oxford
North Schuylkill
Northampton
Northeastern
Northern Bed
Northern Lebanon Sr
Northern York (Dillsburg)
Palmyra
Parkland Senior
Penn Manor
Pittston Area
Pottsville Area
Red Land
Red Lion Area
Saint Basil Academy
Schuylkill Valley
Selinsgrove Area
Shade HS
Shippensburg Area
South Western Senior
Southern Fulton
Spring Grove Area
State College Area
Susquehanna Twp
Susquenita
Tamaqua Area
Trinity (Camp Hill)
Troy Area
Tussey Mount
Tyrone Area Senior
Warwick
Waynesboro Area
West Perry
Western Wayne
Whitehall
Williamsport Area
Wyoming Area
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
2k Steeple
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 3200m AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sutton, Kieran
Lake-Lehman
9:50.27
1
10
2
Hockenbury, Dominic
Lake-Lehman
9:52.51
1
8
3
Wilt, Brady
Biglerville
9:56.46
1
6
4
Nisly, Jared
Lancaster Mennon
10:10.63
1
5
5
Manning, Sean
Boiling Springs
10:17.04
1
4
6
Kachman, William
Bedford
10:19.00
1
3
7
Inman, Jeff
Annville-Cleona
10:19.92
1
2
8
Imhof, Gabe
Lancaster Mennon
10:38.12
1
1
9
Martin, Nate
Lewisburg Area
10:39.06
1
10
Knight, Glen
Lewisburg Area
10:46.97
1
11
Miller, Hunter
Greenwood
10:48.63
1
12
Moyer, Ryan
Christopher Dock
10:49.86
1
13
Zook, Dan
Lancaster Mennon
10:56.21
1
14
Bernd, Colin
Christopher Dock
11:11.59
1
15
Schatz, Jesse
Lancaster Mennon
11:15.92
1
16
Lyden, Corey
Trinity (Camp Hi
11:18.67
1
17
Zook, Adam
Tyrone Area Seni
11:21.15
1
18
Reighard, Noah
Boiling Springs
11:23.09
1
19
Gunden, Micheal
Christopher Dock
11:35.10
1
20
Drawbaugh, Chase
Trinity (Camp Hi
11:39.04
1
Mens 3200m AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Todaro, Vinny
Big Spring
9:27.43
1
10
2
Deluca, Dominic
Dallas
9:36.79
1
8
3
Corcoran, Liam
James Buchanan
9:40.56
1
6
4
Sauvageau, Xavier
Littlestown Area
9:42.30
1
5
5
Gebhart, Aaron
New Oxford
9:48.35
1
4
6
Crawford, Jordan
Cedar Cliff
9:48.86
1
3
7
Reilly, Patrick
Dallastown Area
9:49.51
1
2
8
Lauer, Aaron
Red Land
9:53.19
1
1
9
Hertzog, Ryan
South Western Se
9:54.48
1
10
Bitner, Jonathan
Penn Manor
9:55.84
1
11
Padgett, Corbin
Carlisle
10:06.55
1
12
Green, Daniel
James Buchanan
10:08.91
1
13
Dutton, Zach
Red Lion Area
10:09.02
1
14
Bomgardner, Chad
Cedar Crest
10:11.45
1
15
Plank, Jacob
New Oxford
10:12.53
1
16
Santisanio, Josh
Lower Dauphin
10:13.07
1
17
Beyerle, Matt
State College Ar
10:15.50
1
18
Wasko, Quinn
Cumberland Valle
10:16.63
1
19
Seeber, Owen
Cumberland Valle
10:18.63
1
20
Kidd, Ryan
Cumberland Valle
10:18.89
1
21
Frey, Grant
Chambersburg Are
10:20.07
1
22
Borland, Kyle
Dallas
10:21.51
1
23
Rinehart, Cole
Donegal
10:22.61
1
24
Lapsansky, Kevin
Easton Area
10:27.47
1
25
Spykstra, Seth
Warwick
10:30.23
1
26
Miller, Zach
Cedar Crest
10:41.92
1
27
Seiger, Zach
Red Land
10:45.37
1
28
Klink, Danny
Chambersburg Are
10:55.16
1
Womens 3200m AA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Norton, Casey
Troy Area
11:22.33
1
10
2
Miller, Sara
Bishop Mcdevitt
11:36.32
1
8
3
Snyder, Maria
Northern Bed
11:40.71
1
6
4
Mattilio, Chloe
Lancaster Mennon
12:02.82
1
5
5
Clancy, Paige
Boiling Springs
12:11.02
1
4
6
D'Amico, Emily
Trinity (Camp Hi
12:33.06
1
3
7
Beatty, Hannah
Schuylkill Valle
12:33.77
1
2
8
Beckham, Kaitlyn
Fairfield Area
12:35.24
1
1
9
Santangelo, Maria
Saint Basil Acad
12:37.13
1
10
Brisbin, Alyssa
Tyrone Area Seni
12:45.41
1
11
Fierro, Emilee
Bedford
12:53.09
1
12
Hutsko, Julia
Lake-Lehman
12:59.84
1
13
Ritrievi, Juliana
Trinity (Camp Hi
13:10.12
1
14
Barnard, Tara
Greenwood
13:10.54
1
15
Hoober, Rachel
Lancaster Mennon
13:25.06
1
Womens 3200m AAA
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Clahane, Mady
Cumberland Valle
11:03.00
1
10
2
Dissinger, Bryanna
Dallas
11:27.10
1
8
3
Breidenstine, Ella
Lower Dauphin
11:27.60
1
6
4
Salvo, Miranda
Palmyra
11:28.10
1
5
5
Rome, Ally
Dallas
11:30.38
1
4
6
Group, Courtney
Chambersburg Are
11:31.21
1
3
7
Peters, Danae
Manheim Central
11:33.36
1
2
8
Cruz, Shannon
Lancaster Cathol
11:34.37
1
1
9
Shea, DeeDee
Lower Dauphin
11:36.44
1
10
Martin, Abigail
Mechanicsburg
11:41.31
1
11
Smith, Rachel
Cedar Crest
11:51.58
1
12
Padgett, Caitlyn
Carlisle
11:51.86
1
13
Joyce, Emily
Big Spring
11:54.99
1
14
Orr, Alex
Chambersburg Are
11:56.07
1
15
Grose, Allison
Dallas
11:58.48
1
16
Duquette, Laura
Palmyra
12:03.96
1
17
Hammerstone, Diana
Easton Area
12:12.35
1
18
Thompson, Jessica
Cedar Cliff
12:13.49
1
19
McKinley-Lester, Hali
Cumberland Valle
12:20.54
1
20
Felts, Makena
Red Land
12:23.16
1
21
Rohrer, Ashley
Red Land
12:23.83
1
22
Campbell, Kim
Hempfield (3)
12:24.93
1
23
Leight, Cassidy
Emmaus
12:26.86
1
24
Venturella, Monica
Palmyra
12:27.66
1
25
Bacher, Katie
Emmaus
12:28.45
1
26
Dann, Carolyn
Chambersburg Are
12:37.16
1
27
Karkuff, Eva
Cumberland Valle
12:42.89
1
28
Neidigh, Ally
Chambersburg Are
12:45.72
1
29
Hurley, Madison
Greencastle Antr
12:47.68
1
30
Leary, Mara
Chambersburg Are
12:50.13
1
31
Bresticker, Julia
Williamsport Are
12:55.70
1
32
Mitchell, Jordan
Manheim Central
13:09.93
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
579527 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
100 shares:
Jack Roddick - Shippensburg University Invitational
,
Altoona Area High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Altoona, Pennsylvania
,
Annville Cleona Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Annville, Pennsylvania
,
Bangor Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Bangor, Pennsylvania
view all
0
likes:
1
comment(s)
Shane
Entries:
http://shippensburg-...&news_id=132244
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Apr 18th 2013, 8:51pm
History for Jack Roddick - Shippensburg University Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#high-school
#track
#field
#shippensburg
#university
#invitational
#jack-roddick
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!
http://shippensburg-...&news_id=132244